Skip to main content

29...sweet, salty or plain bitter

it has been loong hiatus.

menjelang usia yang 29 tahun pada 27 January akan datang banyak yang berlaku pada bulan nie.

kerana usia yang makin bertambah kah? atau sememang nye hidup nie penuh ujian utk kite?

atau...supaya kita bertambah kuat.supaya kita bertambah keimanan kepada-Nya.supaya kita tahu bahawa apalah maksud gula tanpa garam.*tiba-tiba*

hidup selama 29 tahun (hampir -___- ") banyak memberi saya peluang utk merasai banyak perkara dan mengenali ragam manusia.menangis, tersenyum, excited,KECIWA, sengsara semua nye ade di dalamnya.mengisi kehidupan saya.

semalam baru sahaja rase sangat keciwa dengan kehidupan yang dirasakan tidak adil.tetapi bukan kah hidup ni ade up and down?ade ying dan yang?tapi kenapa ade orang yang saya lihat sentiasa up dan tidak pernah down (dlm contoh kewangan contohnye). 

2 minggu lalu kereta baru saya telah mengalami accident yg agak teruk.it is very sad and traumatised to recall.sampai sekarang saya masih boleh mengulang dengar bunyi dentuman itu.sampai sekarang jiwa saya kacau dan bermimpi ngeri.

Allah masih sayangkan saya dan suami. Baby masih selamat sebab tak kene ape2 hentakkan.Alhamdulillah. Syukur. Kalau berlaku ape2 pada bayi yang masih tidak tahu hidup matinya, saya akan menanggung derita seumur hidup. nauzubillah.Allah masih sayangkan saya.

Baby yang menjadi kesayangan saya walaupun masih belum lahir sekarang berada di dalam keadaan berjga2. sudah hampir week 34.lagi 6 minggu untuk jumpe kamu sayang.semoga Allah mengurniakan kesihatan, kegembiraan dan kekuatan untuk kamu sayang. Ya itu lah permintaan saya sempena hari jadi yang ke 29 ini.Semoga pintu langit terbuka menerima doa ku.

untuk bakal ibu ini...Selamat Hari Lahir yang ke 29. semoga panjang umor dan murah rezeki dan sihat selalu.amin.



Comments

Popular posts from this blog

review kasut christy ng

im a bit disappointed yesterday. as much as i wanted to go to the Christy Ng's shop, i failed to amuse myself.  this i my personal view. i am sorry if it hurt. located at Uptown Damansara, u can find the shop at the 2nd level of the building.to my surprise, as i think it will be located at the ground floor for easy visiting.nevermind. step in, i was welcomed by a shouting from one of the staff to another staff , "there's customer outside!".she pressed the lock to unlocked the door.next i was directed to a small room of shoes.i guess my bedroom is larger ;p  i prompted myself to take the shoes and try..omg the sales person warned me not to try the one which doesnt suit my feet.i wasss likeeee whattttt?never in my life i got such warned even i was in charles & keith. can u nice2 telling me ha? looking at the material itself,compared to the hike price, i reaaaallly dun give a damn.or in a nice2 word, memang tak sesuai la material verses harga .for the...

When Swiss Meringue Buttercream hurt you

First, I am not a baker. Like those home bakers. But still, I have been baking for quite sometimes. Trying many recipes.  I bake Chocolate Cake yesterday. And lately, my mind is on Swiss Meringue Buttercream. Like I have to give it a try, no matter what. Hence the "d-day" arrived. And I'm not enjoying it at all. My buttercream is grainy!!!! The granulated sugar just refused to dilute in the white eggs! They just being too stubborn, don't they? I almost melting just by keep on stirring and hoping my sugar will be dissolved. But they won't. The temperate should reach 160F/71c. But still, my sugar is still can be seen and touch. Deep in my heart I know, I failed. I sit down. Calm myself and start searching how to fix it. With sweat all over me. Crying inside. I found this kinda fix : Trying to reheat the whole batch or partially. By adding some fluid will help the sugar dissolved. But through this process, I think the problem is sugar itself. It has to really melt in...

Formula milk in breasfeeding-friendly hospital?

Wah sedar tak sedar Daniyel reached 3 weeks today.wehuuuu *throw confetti Daniyel is a great boyyyy.such a bless. Mummyyy is such a cranky unbehave mum,in another note. Mom skip breakkie bcos of the sleepiness,forgot to tie up hair, lessen the jamu dosage n throw tantrum to f in every single thing that doesnt fall in places. Maybe we could call it baby blue? And yesterday somebody told me that nurses in hospital will feed ur baby with formula milk once the baby was born.no wonder the babies in nursery remain silent n sleep all night. I felt betray.all this while during my check up and by seeing the hspital wall,breasfeed is widely promoted. Like non other thing allowed.Some new mum like me dun even think bout formula milk n make it look like a SIN. I am angry in disbelief.could anyone clarify?please. So that I could sleep better.