Skip to main content

Happpyyyy New Yearrrrr

New Year doesnt come easy this time, i believe urs too rite.and the whole Malaysian.

Mine..i was having a whole-hectic-and-exciting year.owhhhh i dont have to mention rite.hehe.

So for the rest of the Year 2015 i would like to pray to be healthy, happy and all loved!!!!!!i want to be fit again.

before take off i would like to share this anecdote.hoping we will be a more matured , better person in the future.

Suatu malam seekor ular menyelit masuk ke dalam gudang kayu. Secara tak sengaja, ia menyusur di atas gergaji. Tajamnya mata gergaji itu menyebabkan perut ular terluka.
Ular beranggapan gergaji itu menyerangnya.
Ia pun membalasnya dengan mematuk gergaji itu berkali-kali, serangan tersebut menyebabkan luka parah di bahagian mulutnya.
Marah dan sakit yang amat sangat, ular itu berusaha mengerahkan kemampuan terakhirnya untuk mengalahkan ‘musuh’ tersebut. Ia pun membelit gergaji itu sekuat tenaga. Belitan tersebut menyebabkan lukanya teramat parah dan akhirnya ia pun mati di situ.
Di saat beremosi dan marah, rasanya mudah sekali bagi kita untuk melukai dan menyakiti orang lain.
Padahal kalaulah benar-benar kita sedar, sebenarnya yang akan terluka dan sakit adalah diri kita sendiri.
Maka benarlah sabda Nabi saw yang bermaksud, “Bukanlah orang yang kuat itu orang yang menang bertumbuk, tetapi orang yang kuat ialah orang yang mampu mengawal diri daripada sifat marah.”
(HR Bukhari & Muslim)

Salam

birthday is coming sooooon *krikkrik*

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

review kasut christy ng

im a bit disappointed yesterday. as much as i wanted to go to the Christy Ng's shop, i failed to amuse myself.  this i my personal view. i am sorry if it hurt. located at Uptown Damansara, u can find the shop at the 2nd level of the building.to my surprise, as i think it will be located at the ground floor for easy visiting.nevermind. step in, i was welcomed by a shouting from one of the staff to another staff , "there's customer outside!".she pressed the lock to unlocked the door.next i was directed to a small room of shoes.i guess my bedroom is larger ;p  i prompted myself to take the shoes and try..omg the sales person warned me not to try the one which doesnt suit my feet.i wasss likeeee whattttt?never in my life i got such warned even i was in charles & keith. can u nice2 telling me ha? looking at the material itself,compared to the hike price, i reaaaallly dun give a damn.or in a nice2 word, memang tak sesuai la material verses harga .for the...

When Swiss Meringue Buttercream hurt you

First, I am not a baker. Like those home bakers. But still, I have been baking for quite sometimes. Trying many recipes.  I bake Chocolate Cake yesterday. And lately, my mind is on Swiss Meringue Buttercream. Like I have to give it a try, no matter what. Hence the "d-day" arrived. And I'm not enjoying it at all. My buttercream is grainy!!!! The granulated sugar just refused to dilute in the white eggs! They just being too stubborn, don't they? I almost melting just by keep on stirring and hoping my sugar will be dissolved. But they won't. The temperate should reach 160F/71c. But still, my sugar is still can be seen and touch. Deep in my heart I know, I failed. I sit down. Calm myself and start searching how to fix it. With sweat all over me. Crying inside. I found this kinda fix : Trying to reheat the whole batch or partially. By adding some fluid will help the sugar dissolved. But through this process, I think the problem is sugar itself. It has to really melt in...

Formula milk in breasfeeding-friendly hospital?

Wah sedar tak sedar Daniyel reached 3 weeks today.wehuuuu *throw confetti Daniyel is a great boyyyy.such a bless. Mummyyy is such a cranky unbehave mum,in another note. Mom skip breakkie bcos of the sleepiness,forgot to tie up hair, lessen the jamu dosage n throw tantrum to f in every single thing that doesnt fall in places. Maybe we could call it baby blue? And yesterday somebody told me that nurses in hospital will feed ur baby with formula milk once the baby was born.no wonder the babies in nursery remain silent n sleep all night. I felt betray.all this while during my check up and by seeing the hspital wall,breasfeed is widely promoted. Like non other thing allowed.Some new mum like me dun even think bout formula milk n make it look like a SIN. I am angry in disbelief.could anyone clarify?please. So that I could sleep better.