Skip to main content

TRAGIS drama queen


saya selaku orang yang konon2 bersikap cool telah menjadi gagal menahan perasaan hari ni.saya memang orang yang tak suke menangis kat khalayak.even depan Fahmi pun saya tahan (kalau menangis pura2 pandang ketempat lain).tempat2 saya selalu menangis adalah dalam selimut bear,tepi almari,dalam toilet,ataupun dalam gelap.tidak boleh menangis didepan manusia lain.tak mau kelihatan lemah barangkali.

dekat office dulu2 pun tak pernah menangis walau di timpa kerja yang maha berat.TAPI hari ini saya gagal.tp itu bukanlah mmbawa maksud manusia yang gagal.tapi manusia yang gagal menahan perasaan.emosional sekali saya hari ini.

kejadian bermula apabila saya dimarahi oleh Bos.sangat biase rasanya dimarahi untuk kesekian kalinya.die memang moody.selalunya okey sahaja.tetapi kadang2 menjadi serigala gigi jongang.saya benci itu.maka dimarahi bertubi2 saya menangis sampai mengeluarkan hingusan yang banyak.

bayangkanla tanpa tisu..saya hanya menyapu dengan lengan baju.itu tragis bukan.tak cukup lengan baju..abis meleleh hampir kemulut.saya yang masih duduk didalam bilik tragis itu teresak2 kerana perkataan die yang betul2 mengguris kekebalan mentaliti saya yang konon nye cool ini.sangat anoying.

saya keluar dr bilik tragis.lantas mendapat email dr kalangan sahabat yang prihatin."u ok ke".tapi saya hanya bisu.sebab stress.dan of cos sedih sgt3.

dan petang ni saya sakit kepala yang amat.esok saya mc.sshhhhhhh

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

review kasut christy ng

im a bit disappointed yesterday. as much as i wanted to go to the Christy Ng's shop, i failed to amuse myself.  this i my personal view. i am sorry if it hurt. located at Uptown Damansara, u can find the shop at the 2nd level of the building.to my surprise, as i think it will be located at the ground floor for easy visiting.nevermind. step in, i was welcomed by a shouting from one of the staff to another staff , "there's customer outside!".she pressed the lock to unlocked the door.next i was directed to a small room of shoes.i guess my bedroom is larger ;p  i prompted myself to take the shoes and try..omg the sales person warned me not to try the one which doesnt suit my feet.i wasss likeeee whattttt?never in my life i got such warned even i was in charles & keith. can u nice2 telling me ha? looking at the material itself,compared to the hike price, i reaaaallly dun give a damn.or in a nice2 word, memang tak sesuai la material verses harga .for the...

When Swiss Meringue Buttercream hurt you

First, I am not a baker. Like those home bakers. But still, I have been baking for quite sometimes. Trying many recipes.  I bake Chocolate Cake yesterday. And lately, my mind is on Swiss Meringue Buttercream. Like I have to give it a try, no matter what. Hence the "d-day" arrived. And I'm not enjoying it at all. My buttercream is grainy!!!! The granulated sugar just refused to dilute in the white eggs! They just being too stubborn, don't they? I almost melting just by keep on stirring and hoping my sugar will be dissolved. But they won't. The temperate should reach 160F/71c. But still, my sugar is still can be seen and touch. Deep in my heart I know, I failed. I sit down. Calm myself and start searching how to fix it. With sweat all over me. Crying inside. I found this kinda fix : Trying to reheat the whole batch or partially. By adding some fluid will help the sugar dissolved. But through this process, I think the problem is sugar itself. It has to really melt in...

Formula milk in breasfeeding-friendly hospital?

Wah sedar tak sedar Daniyel reached 3 weeks today.wehuuuu *throw confetti Daniyel is a great boyyyy.such a bless. Mummyyy is such a cranky unbehave mum,in another note. Mom skip breakkie bcos of the sleepiness,forgot to tie up hair, lessen the jamu dosage n throw tantrum to f in every single thing that doesnt fall in places. Maybe we could call it baby blue? And yesterday somebody told me that nurses in hospital will feed ur baby with formula milk once the baby was born.no wonder the babies in nursery remain silent n sleep all night. I felt betray.all this while during my check up and by seeing the hspital wall,breasfeed is widely promoted. Like non other thing allowed.Some new mum like me dun even think bout formula milk n make it look like a SIN. I am angry in disbelief.could anyone clarify?please. So that I could sleep better.