Skip to main content

hari panas dan malas

im damn boring.im just online and waiting for the Korean Drama online to finish download.kenapa lambat sangat nih.tolong la behave sikit.bagi la saya nonton dengan senyum2 bukan dengus2.

Fahmi is not around.He is busy attending classes and forgot about me.heh.kalau die ade pun die bukan duduk kat sini -___- so let him be wherever he wants to be.kalau ade aku kang asik kene teman shopping je tak pun tengok movie tak pun makan2.pastu makanan aku tak abis die kene abis kan.pastu badan die bertambah bulat dan die salah kan aku.bukan aku salah pun kan =)

dah baca dah entry pasal perpindahan tempat keje?dah confirm in february.rite after CNY.nextweek is my last week in the current company anddddd tak cukup tangan nak siap kan akaun dan kerja2 sewaktu dengan nye. sampai satu ketika aku rase tanak buat ape2.nak layan internet je.boleh?sebab kene siap kan semua atas alasan pengganti aku masuk tatau bile.ade aku kesah?

bukan aku tanak siapkan..but everyone demand to do their things that relate to me sebelum aku pergi.dengan mutual works nye mane sempat?what the....

aku dengan nak buat preparation nye..heh..prepare kasut baru baju baru jam baru spec baru..tu kan prepare namenye.kene buat semue tu sebab i need to clear up my mind.konon.tapi yang paling penting barang rumahhhhh!penyidai..hanger..(sama ke)..kettle..toiletries..mesin basuh (hoh)..baldi..haaaa aku dah start pening.

pening sampai satu malam tu aku tak boleh tido.aku menangis dan telefon Fahmi.nasib baik die sedar kalau tak aku merajuk sebulan.hahaha.terima kasih sayang sebab nak cakap dengan saya tengah2 malam.i'll keep ur advices.promise!!


so korang doa aku selamat buat preparation ecspecially dr segi mental.nanti mak aku tak kejut aku dah pagi2.tak buat breakfast dah.basuh baju sendiri angkat sendiri masak sendiri padan muke...T_T





Comments

Popular posts from this blog

review kasut christy ng

im a bit disappointed yesterday. as much as i wanted to go to the Christy Ng's shop, i failed to amuse myself.  this i my personal view. i am sorry if it hurt. located at Uptown Damansara, u can find the shop at the 2nd level of the building.to my surprise, as i think it will be located at the ground floor for easy visiting.nevermind. step in, i was welcomed by a shouting from one of the staff to another staff , "there's customer outside!".she pressed the lock to unlocked the door.next i was directed to a small room of shoes.i guess my bedroom is larger ;p  i prompted myself to take the shoes and try..omg the sales person warned me not to try the one which doesnt suit my feet.i wasss likeeee whattttt?never in my life i got such warned even i was in charles & keith. can u nice2 telling me ha? looking at the material itself,compared to the hike price, i reaaaallly dun give a damn.or in a nice2 word, memang tak sesuai la material verses harga .for the...

When Swiss Meringue Buttercream hurt you

First, I am not a baker. Like those home bakers. But still, I have been baking for quite sometimes. Trying many recipes.  I bake Chocolate Cake yesterday. And lately, my mind is on Swiss Meringue Buttercream. Like I have to give it a try, no matter what. Hence the "d-day" arrived. And I'm not enjoying it at all. My buttercream is grainy!!!! The granulated sugar just refused to dilute in the white eggs! They just being too stubborn, don't they? I almost melting just by keep on stirring and hoping my sugar will be dissolved. But they won't. The temperate should reach 160F/71c. But still, my sugar is still can be seen and touch. Deep in my heart I know, I failed. I sit down. Calm myself and start searching how to fix it. With sweat all over me. Crying inside. I found this kinda fix : Trying to reheat the whole batch or partially. By adding some fluid will help the sugar dissolved. But through this process, I think the problem is sugar itself. It has to really melt in...

Formula milk in breasfeeding-friendly hospital?

Wah sedar tak sedar Daniyel reached 3 weeks today.wehuuuu *throw confetti Daniyel is a great boyyyy.such a bless. Mummyyy is such a cranky unbehave mum,in another note. Mom skip breakkie bcos of the sleepiness,forgot to tie up hair, lessen the jamu dosage n throw tantrum to f in every single thing that doesnt fall in places. Maybe we could call it baby blue? And yesterday somebody told me that nurses in hospital will feed ur baby with formula milk once the baby was born.no wonder the babies in nursery remain silent n sleep all night. I felt betray.all this while during my check up and by seeing the hspital wall,breasfeed is widely promoted. Like non other thing allowed.Some new mum like me dun even think bout formula milk n make it look like a SIN. I am angry in disbelief.could anyone clarify?please. So that I could sleep better.