Skip to main content

entry yang banyak "sigh"

tatau la kenapa blur sangat kepala otak nih.rase blur je..

semalam pegi interview.tersangat la benci ok.orang dah pesan bawak semue salinan asal.bole pulak terlupe bawak birth certificate.adoi.tak suke.tak suke.jadi terlebih nervous tau.tibe2 terfikir kalau interviewer suruh balik je sebab takde surat beranak asal.copy je ade.last2 die tak tanye ape pon pasal tu (-_-)"

so semalam lepas balik,dalam pukul 1 camtu,ingat nak berbuat sesuatu yang tak boleh buat pada hari kerja <-----ayat Fahmi .contohnye tengok wayang sorang,beli buku (rase mcm nak bace buku free kat MPH hihihiiii),merayau2 ke..tapi memandangkan  saya sedang merancang bajet kewangan dengan teliti maka haruslah lupe kan niat itu ---->sebab nanti end up beli baju,kasut dan jean *sigh


lastly balik umah tengok tv and tidooooooooo..*sigh

  attend bbq last Saturday..will blog about it.stay tune

ladiessss..do you all do follow OPRAH ? lately i found this web really constructive. don't forget to go and check it out,you hot babes!!


















Comments

Popular posts from this blog

review kasut christy ng

im a bit disappointed yesterday. as much as i wanted to go to the Christy Ng's shop, i failed to amuse myself.  this i my personal view. i am sorry if it hurt. located at Uptown Damansara, u can find the shop at the 2nd level of the building.to my surprise, as i think it will be located at the ground floor for easy visiting.nevermind. step in, i was welcomed by a shouting from one of the staff to another staff , "there's customer outside!".she pressed the lock to unlocked the door.next i was directed to a small room of shoes.i guess my bedroom is larger ;p  i prompted myself to take the shoes and try..omg the sales person warned me not to try the one which doesnt suit my feet.i wasss likeeee whattttt?never in my life i got such warned even i was in charles & keith. can u nice2 telling me ha? looking at the material itself,compared to the hike price, i reaaaallly dun give a damn.or in a nice2 word, memang tak sesuai la material verses harga .for the...

When Swiss Meringue Buttercream hurt you

First, I am not a baker. Like those home bakers. But still, I have been baking for quite sometimes. Trying many recipes.  I bake Chocolate Cake yesterday. And lately, my mind is on Swiss Meringue Buttercream. Like I have to give it a try, no matter what. Hence the "d-day" arrived. And I'm not enjoying it at all. My buttercream is grainy!!!! The granulated sugar just refused to dilute in the white eggs! They just being too stubborn, don't they? I almost melting just by keep on stirring and hoping my sugar will be dissolved. But they won't. The temperate should reach 160F/71c. But still, my sugar is still can be seen and touch. Deep in my heart I know, I failed. I sit down. Calm myself and start searching how to fix it. With sweat all over me. Crying inside. I found this kinda fix : Trying to reheat the whole batch or partially. By adding some fluid will help the sugar dissolved. But through this process, I think the problem is sugar itself. It has to really melt in...

Formula milk in breasfeeding-friendly hospital?

Wah sedar tak sedar Daniyel reached 3 weeks today.wehuuuu *throw confetti Daniyel is a great boyyyy.such a bless. Mummyyy is such a cranky unbehave mum,in another note. Mom skip breakkie bcos of the sleepiness,forgot to tie up hair, lessen the jamu dosage n throw tantrum to f in every single thing that doesnt fall in places. Maybe we could call it baby blue? And yesterday somebody told me that nurses in hospital will feed ur baby with formula milk once the baby was born.no wonder the babies in nursery remain silent n sleep all night. I felt betray.all this while during my check up and by seeing the hspital wall,breasfeed is widely promoted. Like non other thing allowed.Some new mum like me dun even think bout formula milk n make it look like a SIN. I am angry in disbelief.could anyone clarify?please. So that I could sleep better.